Blingz Event Awards 2020 : Full list of Winners

Blingz Event Awards 2020 : Full list of Winners


This year’s edition which is the third, took place on sunday 22nd of March 2020 at Mauve21 Event Centre Ibadan with a stage designed to depit the montage of IAN FLEMMINGS’ 007, giving the hall an ambience of a typical dinner and casino scene of a JAMES BOND film scene and the guest dressed as secret agents for a black tie event . It played host to stakeholders in the events and entertainment industry, and some government officals like the speaker oyo state house of assembly; Rt Hon Debo Ogundoyin who was ably represented and the Honourable commisioner for youth and sports oyo state; Hon Seun Fakorede amongst others. The Awards had 43 voting categories, 5 honorary awards and 2 recognition awards.
Read the full list of winners

 

1,Alternative Event of the Year -DWOC

2, Brand Promotional Event of The Year – CHOC PARTY,THE FEST

3,Capacity Building Event of The Year -IBADAN BUSINESS FEST

4, Club Event / Party of The Year – BEARD GANG & THE QUEEN

5,Effect Company of The Year – BOX 18 MEDIA

6,Event Caterer of The Year (Drink, Desert & Appetizer) ­-BANKYLOOLAS

7,Event Center of The Year – MAUVE 21

8, Event Compere of The Year -DEMO PUMPIN

9, Event Decorator of The Year – KYKSIE DRAPES

10, Event DJ Of The Year – DJ SCOPEMAN

11, Event Graphics Designer of The Year — BENEMA CREATIV

12, Event Photographer of The Year – OLERE PHOTOGRAPHY

13, Event Planner of The Year – ZIRCON EVENTS

14, Event Publicist Of The Year – IBADANLAWA

15, Event Security Company Of The Year – OB SECURITY

16, Event Supportive Actor (Female) -KHADIJAT

17, Event Supportive Actor (Male) -LATEEF ADEDIMEJI

18, Event Supportive Brand of The Year – U FIT FLY

19, Event Supportive Media House (Radio) – FRESH FM

20, Event Supportive Media House (TV) – TS TV

21, Event Supportive Media House (Print Media / Outdoor Advert )- NIGERIAN TRIBUNE

22,Event Ushers of the Year – XQUISIT USHERS

23, Event Videographer of Year – BROADNET CONCEPTS

24, Fashion Designer for the Year (Male) – MR JAY COUTURE

25, Fashion Designer for the Year (Female) – RHYMAT CLOTHIERS

26 , Fashion Event of the Year -IBADAN ANKARA FESTA

27, Ice Breaker of the Year – WANDYBEE CUISINES

28, Live Band of the Year- ARIDUNNU

29 Makeup Artist of the year -POSH ARTISTRY

30, Music Event of the Year – MARLIAN FEST

31, Movie Premiere of the Year- THE BLING LAGOSIAN

32, National Comedy Event of the Year – THE OXYMORON

33, National Music Event of the Year- THE EXPERIENCE 14

34, Next Rated Photographer of the Year – GLORY IMAGE

35, Performance of the Year (Alternative) -WOLI AGBA & IPM

36,Performance of the Year (Dance) – CYMBALS (DWOC)

37, Performance of the Year (Comedy) – REMOTE

38, Performance of the Year (Gospel) – BABATUNMISE

39, Performance of the Year Music -OYINKANADE

40 Religious Event of the Year -IBADAN CITY PRAISE

41, Comedy Event of The Year -ROAST MODE

 

42, Event Caterer of The Year (Main Course) – RIPPLES CATERING & EVENTS

43, Traditional Anchor of The Year – ALAGA IJOKO ARA

HONORARY AWARD AND RECOGNITION FOR CONTRIBUTION TO EVENTS

44, RT HON DEBO OGUNDOYIN
45, HON SEUN FAKOREDE
46, CAXTON MARTINS
47, REV ESTHER AJAYI
48, DEXTERITY PLUS

49,FEMI ODEWOLE
50, PRINCE OLUWAYEMISI ADEAGA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *